Kennebec Rail Trail Half Marathon

Augusta, ME, June 26, 2016

Complete Results
New England Timing

HALF MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Kennebeck Rail Trail Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME SUNDAY JUNE 26TH, 2016 7:30AM

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   156 Liam Walf            19 1:39:42  7:37 
    2   154 Connor Pellerin      13 2:36:23 11:57 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   303 Heather Oviatt       19 2:01:56  9:19 
    2   236 Anna Dube            18 2:27:17 11:15 
    3   288 Libby Matthews       19 2:29:58 11:27 
    4   153 Addison Pellerin      9 2:30:43 11:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   228 Will Daggett         21 1:33:36  7:09 
    2   223 Nicholas Cumbo       26 1:41:25  7:45 
    3   161 Brandon Gilbert      23 1:46:15  8:07 
    4   294 Don Murphy           28 1:51:20  8:30 
    5   333 Arthur Trask         27 1:52:31  8:36 
    6   293 DAN murphy           27 1:54:55  8:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   237 Cecilia Dube         23 1:36:05  7:21 
    2   243 Sarah Fountain       21 1:38:19  7:31 
    3   298 Katie Norwood        27 1:40:18  7:40 
    4   302 Sophia Oliveri       20 1:41:05  7:43 
    5   234 Sarah Dowd           28 1:45:19  8:03 
    6   229 Katie Davis          29 1:46:20  8:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   295 Derek Nadeau         36 1:30:51  6:57 
    2   279 Bucky Love           34 1:35:30  7:18 
    3   312 Robert Rife          37 1:47:54  8:15 
    4   203 Adam Beal            34 1:50:06  8:25 
    5   328 Carter Terry         34 1:50:39  8:27 
    6   269 Jay Lacharite        39 1:58:57  9:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   320 Jennifer Seymour     37 1:37:11  7:26 
    2   331 Jala Jamison Tooley  36 1:38:09  7:30 
    3   257 Tanya Holbrook       34 1:49:39  8:23 
    4   319 Jennifer Saric       31 1:52:49  8:37 
    5   263 Caitlin Hutt         34 1:57:30  8:59 
    6   212 Rebecca Breton       38 1:57:50  9:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   147 Jon Poto             40 1:31:23  6:59 
    2   342 Rich Voto            47 1:32:39  7:05 
    3   265 Paul Hyman           40 1:34:52  7:15 
    4   210 Matthew Bown         43 1:39:27  7:36 
    5   332 Steve Tosi           49 1:40:42  7:42 
    6   262 Michael Hunter       43 1:41:41  7:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   149 Debbie Rodriguez     42 1:39:00  7:34 
    2   227 Katie Daggett        48 1:45:57  8:06 
    3   209 Amy Bown             40 1:48:21  8:17 
    4   286 Tracie Mason         46 1:48:57  8:19 
    5   267 Shelley Kelley       45 1:53:24  8:40 
    6   249 Andrea Goethals      48 1:54:56  8:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   292 Thomas Morrill       50 1:38:26  7:31 
    2   206 Richard Blanchette   51 1:40:08  7:39 
    3   344 Daniel Winston       53 1:47:58  8:15 
    4   224 Chris Cummins        56 1:48:29  8:17 
    5   258 George Houk          59 1:49:09  8:20 
    6   341 Phil Vezina          56 2:00:25  9:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   281 Monica MacDonald     50 2:00:10  9:11 
    2   348 Wendy Hallenbeck     53 2:06:06  9:38 
    3   204 Denise Blanchette    53 2:08:45  9:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   220 timothy clifford     60 1:50:45  8:28 
    2   306 Carl Pascal          67 1:58:00  9:01 
    3   336 Dale Turner          60 2:00:24  9:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   202 Sarah Andrus         61 2:02:11  9:20 
    2   321 Carol Simonds        60 2:19:31 10:39 
    3   205 Diane Blanchette     62 2:33:50 11:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   211 Marv Bradley         77 2:25:06 11:05 
 
                 Kennebeck Rail Trail Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 26TH, 2016 7:30AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace     
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   252 Marc Halverson       M 27   1/9    M2029 1:20:28 1:20:29  6:09 
    2   276 Michelle Lilienthal  F 34   1/27   F3039 1:23:28 1:23:29  6:23 
    3   347 Greg Goodhue         M 50   1/12   M5059 1:28:12 1:28:14  6:45 
    4   155 Amy Oliver           F 45   1/13   F4049 1:29:38 1:29:38  6:51 
    5   162 Tim Gagne            M 39   1/10   M3039 1:29:54 1:30:00  6:53 
    6   295 Derek Nadeau         M 36   2/10   M3039 1:30:47 1:30:51  6:57 
    7   147 Jon Poto             M 40   1/19   M4049 1:31:21 1:31:23  6:59 
    8   342 Rich Voto            M 47   2/19   M4049 1:32:36 1:32:39  7:05 
    9   228 Will Daggett         M 21   2/9    M2029 1:33:34 1:33:36  7:09 
   10   265 Paul Hyman           M 40   3/19   M4049 1:34:48 1:34:52  7:15 
   11   279 Bucky Love           M 34   3/10   M3039 1:35:18 1:35:30  7:18 
   12   316 Danielle Rothrock    F 26   1/18   F2029 1:35:34 1:35:40  7:19 
   13   237 Cecilia Dube         F 23   2/18   F2029 1:35:56 1:36:05  7:21 
   14   320 Jennifer Seymour     F 37   2/27   F3039 1:37:07 1:37:11  7:26 
   15   331 Jala Jamison Tooley  F 36   3/27   F3039 1:38:06 1:38:09  7:30 
   16   243 Sarah Fountain       F 21   3/18   F2029 1:38:18 1:38:19  7:31 
   17   292 Thomas Morrill       M 50   2/12   M5059 1:38:18 1:38:26  7:31 
   18   149 Debbie Rodriguez     F 42   2/13   F4049 1:38:57 1:39:00  7:34 
   19   210 Matthew Bown         M 43   4/19   M4049 1:39:24 1:39:27  7:36 
   20   156 Liam Walf            M 19   1/2    M119  1:39:37 1:39:42  7:37 
   21   206 Richard Blanchette   M 51   3/12   M5059 1:39:57 1:40:08  7:39 
   22   298 Katie Norwood        F 27   4/18   F2029 1:40:16 1:40:18  7:40 
   23   332 Steve Tosi           M 49   5/19   M4049 1:40:39 1:40:42  7:42 
   24   302 Sophia Oliveri       F 20   5/18   F2029 1:41:01 1:41:05  7:43 
   25   223 Nicholas Cumbo       M 26   3/9    M2029 1:41:23 1:41:25  7:45 
   26   262 Michael Hunter       M 43   6/19   M4049 1:41:24 1:41:41  7:46 
   27   285 Scott Martin         M 42   7/19   M4049 1:42:57 1:43:01  7:52 
   28   241 Reed Dyer            M 44   8/19   M4049 1:43:45 1:43:50  7:56 
   29   234 Sarah Dowd           F 28   6/18   F2029 1:45:17 1:45:19  8:03 
   30   227 Katie Daggett        F 48   3/13   F4049 1:45:55 1:45:57  8:06 
   31   161 Brandon Gilbert      M 23   4/9    M2029 1:46:14 1:46:15  8:07 
   32   229 Katie Davis          F 29   7/18   F2029 1:46:17 1:46:20  8:08 
   33   312 Robert Rife          M 37   4/10   M3039 1:47:45 1:47:54  8:15 
   34   344 Daniel Winston       M 53   4/12   M5059 1:47:52 1:47:58  8:15 
   35   346 Mark Young           M 48   9/19   M4049 1:48:09 1:48:16  8:16 
   36   209 Amy Bown             F 40   4/13   F4049 1:48:18 1:48:21  8:17 
   37   224 Chris Cummins        M 56   5/12   M5059 1:48:22 1:48:29  8:17 
   38   345 John Wyatt           M 45  10/19   M4049 1:48:37 1:48:39  8:18 
   39   286 Tracie Mason         F 46   5/13   F4049 1:48:53 1:48:57  8:19 
   40   264 Krista Hutz          F 29   8/18   F2029 1:48:55 1:48:58  8:20 
   41   258 George Houk          M 59   6/12   M5059 1:49:05 1:49:09  8:20 
   42   338 Tyler Emley          M 43  11/19   M4049 1:49:28 1:49:36  8:22 
   43   257 Tanya Holbrook       F 34   4/27   F3039 1:49:36 1:49:39  8:23 
   44   203 Adam Beal            M 34   5/10   M3039 1:49:58 1:50:06  8:25 
   45   328 Carter Terry         M 34   6/10   M3039 1:50:34 1:50:39  8:27 
   46   220 timothy clifford     M 60   1/6    M6069 1:50:39 1:50:45  8:28 
   47   294 Don Murphy           M 28   5/9    M2029 1:51:14 1:51:20  8:30 
   48   217 Scott Christensen    M 41  12/19   M4049 1:51:15 1:51:21  8:30 
   49   250 Jeff Gravitt         M 46  13/19   M4049 1:51:10 1:51:25  8:31 
   50   333 Arthur Trask         M 27   6/9    M2029 1:52:20 1:52:31  8:36                  
   51   319 Jennifer Saric       F 31   5/27   F3039 1:52:36 1:52:49  8:37 
   52   248 Meaghan Geroux       F 25   9/18   F2029 1:52:49 1:53:02  8:38 
   53   267 Shelley Kelley       F 45   6/13   F4049 1:53:17 1:53:24  8:40 
   54   273 Megan Lancaster      F 29  10/18   F2029 1:53:49 1:53:56  8:42 
   55   244 Danica Frautten      F 27  11/18   F2029 1:54:27 1:54:36  8:45 
   56   293 DAN murphy           M 27   7/9    M2029 1:54:49 1:54:55  8:47 
   57   291 ashley minogue       F 26  12/18   F2029 1:54:49 1:54:55  8:47 
   58   249 Andrea Goethals      F 48   7/13   F4049 1:54:45 1:54:56  8:47 
   59   308 Kathryn Peppe        F 28  13/18   F2029 1:56:41 1:56:50  8:56 
   60   301 Taylor O'Leary       F 23  14/18   F2029 1:57:24 1:57:30  8:59 
   61   263 Caitlin Hutt         F 34   6/27   F3039 1:57:15 1:57:30  8:59 
   62   212 Rebecca Breton       F 38   7/27   F3039 1:57:42 1:57:50  9:00 
   63   242 Melissa Emmons       F 36   8/27   F3039 1:57:49 1:57:59  9:01 
   64   306 Carl Pascal          M 67   2/6    M6069 1:57:55 1:58:00  9:01 
   65   269 Jay Lacharite        M 39   7/10   M3039 1:58:43 1:58:57  9:05 
   66   309 David Porter         M 28   8/9    M2029 1:58:50 1:59:03  9:06 
   67   297 Matt Niksch          M 40  14/19   M4049 1:59:42 1:59:55  9:10 
   68   281 Monica MacDonald     F 50   1/5    F5059 2:00:01 2:00:10  9:11 
   69   336 Dale Turner          M 60   3/6    M6069 2:00:19 2:00:24  9:12 
   70   341 Phil Vezina          M 56   7/12   M5059 2:00:18 2:00:25  9:12 
   71   207 Douglas Blasius      M 63   4/6    M6069 2:00:18 2:00:26  9:12 
   72   334 Tony Trask           M 46  15/19   M4049 2:00:48 2:00:58  9:14 
   73   303 Heather Oviatt       F 19   1/4    F119  2:01:49 2:01:56  9:19 
   74   280 Sarah Love           F 30   9/27   F3039 2:01:45 2:01:58  9:19 
   75   202 Sarah Andrus         F 61   1/3    F6069 2:02:06 2:02:11  9:20 
   76   245 Dale Gardner         M 65   5/6    M6069 2:02:21 2:02:33  9:22 
   77   271 Jim Lagerson         M 46  16/19   M4049 2:02:54 2:03:02  9:24 
   78   317 Paul Rucha           M 52   8/12   M5059 2:03:42 2:03:50  9:28 
   79   283 Rachael Mack         F 26  15/18   F2029 2:03:53 2:04:04  9:29 
   80   323 Jen Small            F 47   8/13   F4049 2:04:28 2:04:37  9:31 
   81   261 Jennifer Hunter      F 37  10/27   F3039 2:05:18 2:05:34  9:36 
   82   348 Wendy Hallenbeck     F 53   2/5    F5059 2:05:54 2:06:06  9:38 
   83   304 Jillian Papel        F 29  16/18   F2029 2:06:08 2:06:18  9:39 
   84   310 Paul Poulin          M 35   8/10   M3039 2:06:53 2:07:06  9:43 
   85   146 Rene Rancourt-Hender F 37  11/27   F3039 2:07:33 2:07:40  9:45 
   86   275 Laura Laverdiere     F 28  17/18   F2029 2:07:35 2:07:51  9:46 
   87   259 Dale Huff            M 50   9/12   M5059 2:08:07 2:08:16  9:48 
   88   254 Lindsay Hartwell     F 36  12/27   F3039 2:08:18 2:08:32  9:49 
   89   329 Rachel Terry         F 32  13/27   F3039 2:08:31 2:08:36  9:49 
   90   335 Claudia Turano       F 45   9/13   F4049 2:08:31 2:08:39  9:50 
   91   204 Denise Blanchette    F 53   3/5    F5059 2:08:33 2:08:45  9:50 
   92   255 Michael Heath        M 54  10/12   M5059 2:09:29 2:09:35  9:54 
   93   200 Jeffrey Preble       M 62   6/6    M6069 2:12:03 2:12:05 10:05 
   94   222 Richard Cormier      M 23   9/9    M2029 2:12:15 2:12:30 10:07 
   95   314 Brittany Rogers      F 26  18/18   F2029 2:12:51 2:12:59 10:10 
   96   216 Tricia Chayer        F 44  10/13   F4049 2:13:26 2:13:35 10:12 
   97   282 Daniel Mack          M 38   9/10   M3039 2:13:26 2:13:42 10:13 
   98   339 Heather Urquhart     F 38  14/27   F3039 2:13:52 2:14:06 10:15 
   99   246 Richard Garini       M 46  17/19   M4049 2:15:15 2:15:29 10:21 
  100   148 Bobie-Jo Thomas      F 36  15/27   F3039 2:16:15 2:16:28 10:26
  101   270 Sara Lacharite       F 39  16/27   F3039 2:16:35 2:16:48 10:27 
  102   201 Lauri Andrews        F 50   4/5    F5059 2:19:14 2:19:27 10:39 
  103   321 Carol Simonds        F 60   2/3    F6069 2:19:18 2:19:31 10:39 
  104   337 Erin Twitchell       F 33  17/27   F3039 2:19:46 2:19:50 10:41 
  105   289 KRISTIN MCALPINE     F 35  18/27   F3039 2:20:03 2:20:15 10:43 
  106   313 Maegan Rodway        F 33  19/27   F3039 2:20:04 2:20:15 10:43 
  107   318 Alen Saric           M 30  10/10   M3039 2:22:19 2:22:32 10:53 
  108   256 Cari-Anne Higgins    F 44  11/13   F4049 2:23:27 2:23:39 10:58 
  109   211 Marv Bradley         M 77   1/1    M7099 2:24:53 2:25:06 11:05 
  110   268 Julia Labbe          F 37  20/27   F3039 2:25:07 2:25:25 11:06 
  111   236 Anna Dube            F 18   2/4    F119  2:27:06 2:27:17 11:15 
  112   239 Peter Dube           M 53  11/12   M5059 2:27:06 2:27:17 11:15 
  113   288 Libby Matthews       F 19   3/4    F119  2:29:48 2:29:58 11:27 
  114   153 Addison Pellerin     F  9   4/4    F119  2:30:33 2:30:43 11:31 
  115   151 Jen Pellerin         F 37  21/27   F3039 2:30:33 2:30:43 11:31 
  116   232 Tara Dinsmore        F 30  22/27   F3039 2:30:48 2:30:48 11:31 
  117   307 Aileen Pelkey        F 33  23/27   F3039 2:30:31 2:30:48 11:31 
  118   251 Jon Hachey           M 43  18/19   M4049 2:30:39 2:30:52 11:31 
  119   299 Susanna Norwood-Burn F 39  24/27   F3039 2:31:19 2:31:36 11:35 
  120   213 Kerry Bridges        F 47  12/13   F4049 2:33:06 2:33:19 11:43 
  121   231 Jody Dinsmore        F 43  13/13   F4049 2:33:07 2:33:19 11:43 
  122   343 Deb Whitaker         F 37  25/27   F3039 2:33:20 2:33:37 11:44 
  123   247 Danielle Gauthier    F 34  26/27   F3039 2:33:21 2:33:38 11:44 
  124   205 Diane Blanchette     F 62   3/3    F6069 2:33:39 2:33:50 11:45 
  125   272 Amber Lake           F 31  27/27   F3039 2:34:23 2:34:34 11:48 
  126   326 Al Stotzer           M 59  12/12   M5059 2:35:25 2:35:40 11:53 
  127   154 Connor Pellerin      M 13   2/2    M119  2:36:13 2:36:23 11:57 
  128   152 Kyle Pelerin         M 40  19/19   M4049 2:36:19 2:36:30 11:57 
  129   287 Janalee Mathy        F 56   5/5    F5059 2:36:34 2:36:47 11:59 
  130   253 Candace Hart         F 34  28/28   F3039 3:00:22 3:00:40 13:48 
  131   230 Leslie Denton        F 42  14/14   F4049 3:02:30 3:02:38 13:57 
  132   324 TG Sriram            M 60   7/7    M6069 3:06:32 3:06:40 14:15 
  133   305 Cheryl Parker        F 55   6/6    F5059 3:11:05 3:11:05 14:36 
  134   277 Emerson Lois         F 62   4/4    F6069 3:11:05 3:11:08 14:36 


*** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS *** Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon AUGUSTA, ME SUNDAY JUNE 26TH, 2016 7:30AM Place No. Team Name Name G Ag Div/Tot Div Chip Final Pace ===== ===== ==================== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= ===== 1 386 OAKLOEY Ashley McCarthy F 28 1/1 F2029 1:42:25 1:42:30 7:50 2 384 The Coaststrands Jackie Kallstrand F 34 1/4 F3039 1:53:16 1:53:27 8:40 3 383 Team Garofalo Craig Garofalo M 35 1/2 M3039 1:57:43 1:57:53 9:00 4 378 Mainetréal Nathaniel Bowling M 30 2/2 M3039 2:03:42 2:03:50 9:28 5 385 Undertrained and Ove Tiffany Whitney F 37 2/4 F3039 2:05:34 2:05:40 9:36 6 381 Running Cousins Lindsay Caron F 34 3/4 F3039 2:17:10 2:17:21 10:30 7 380 R2 Christine Rogerson F 34 4/4 F3039 9:50:32 2:20:47 10:45 8 382 Team friends Patti Murray F 59 1/1 F5059 2:22:40 2:22:46 10:54
About the author