Kennebec Rail Trail Half Marathon, Half Marathon Relay and 5K Results for 2015
OVERALL 5K WINNERS
Place Name No. Age Net Pace
===== ==================== ===== === == ======= =====
1 Andrew Kephart 686 30 18:03 5:50
2 Dana Breeden 692 28 18:14 5:53
OVERALL 5K WINNERS
Place Name No. Age Net Pace
===== ==================== ===== === == ======= =====
1 Lisa Martin 674 49 23:44 7:40
2 Casey Clark Kelley 590 33 ME 24:01 7:45

5k AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon
AUGUSTA, ME SUNDAY JUNE 28TH, 2015 7:30AM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 19
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 602 Logan Dupont 13 21:34 6:58
2 682 Casey Mills 11 23:40 7:38
3 589 Derick Christensen 11 26:05 8:25
4 632 Matthew Paru 19 29:22 9:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 19
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 630 Samantha Oliver 16 24:44 7:59
2 756 Teraesa Gioia 15 25:56 8:22
3 636 Coralie Prevost 13 26:28 8:32
4 744 Olivia Duron 19 26:38 8:36
5 605 Lauren Greenleaf 14 31:31 10:10
6 690 Charlotte Harper-Cun 10 32:08 10:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 692 Dana Breeden 28 18:14 5:53
2 596 Daniel Courtemanch 28 22:23 7:14
3 802 John O’Connor 28 25:16 8:09
4 608 Joshua Hasbrouck 27 26:14 8:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 676 Danica Moore 20 25:53 8:21
2 677 Abigail Moore 20 26:02 8:24
3 599 Erica DuBois 28 26:37 8:36
4 698 Baileigh Gosselin 20 29:22 9:29
5 628 Annie Nixon 25 29:57 9:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 686 Andrew Kephart 30 18:03 5:50
2 625 Dan Nadeau 39 18:30 5:58
3 688 Jay Nutting 39 19:46 6:23
4 582 Philippe Blais 34 20:43 6:41
5 684 Matthew Booth 31 21:21 6:54
6 683 Jason Mills 39 23:48 7:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 590 Casey Clark Kelley 33 24:01 7:45
2 606 Alison Hanley 36 25:39 8:17
3 678 Laura Dunbar 30 28:00 9:02
4 584 Rocio Carey 31 28:22 9:09
5 583 Sara Burlingham 38 29:55 9:39
6 685 Sarah Ustinov 32 30:02 9:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 639 Shawn Richards 44 24:45 7:59
2 586 matthew chase 43 25:01 8:05
3 648 Matthew Wing 41 26:05 8:25
4 699 Marc Gosselin 47 27:06 8:45
5 691 Patrick Cunningham 44 32:08 10:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 674 Lisa Martin 49 23:44 7:40
2 615 Jennifer Kopp 40 24:12 7:49
3 640 Julie Richards 43 26:40 8:36
4 635 Sarah Plummer 48 27:02 8:43
5 611 Wendy Ireland 48 28:19 9:08
6 577 Alma Aranda 44 29:07 9:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 637 Alan Reynolds 50 26:21 8:30
2 647 Bill Tozier 56 29:52 9:38
3 603 Michael Ewing 53 31:29 10:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 679 Lisa Yorke 52 27:59 9:02
2 680 Joan Pallotto 52 37:32 12:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 614 Tom Knox 66 23:49 7:41
2 591 William Coffin 67 29:08 9:24
3 612 Robert Jones 64 29:38 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 609 Meggan Henerlau 63 32:07 10:22
2 646 Donna Strawser 66 39:06 12:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 616 Nancy Lenfest 76 56:46 18:19
2 576 Pamela Amrein 70 56:48 18:20

Page 1
*** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon
AUGUSTA, ME SUNDAY JUNE 28TH, 2015 7:30AM
Place No. Name G Ag Div/Tot Div Chip Final Pace
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ======= ======= =====
1 686 Andrew Kephart M 30 1/8 M3039 18:02 18:03 5:50
2 692 Dana Breeden M 28 1/4 M2029 18:13 18:14 5:53
3 625 Dan Nadeau M 39 2/8 M3039 18:29 18:30 5:58
4 688 Jay Nutting M 39 3/8 M3039 19:44 19:46 6:23
5 582 Philippe Blais M 34 4/8 M3039 20:41 20:43 6:41
6 684 Matthew Booth M 31 5/8 M3039 21:20 21:21 6:54
7 602 Logan Dupont M 13 1/4 M119 21:33 21:34 6:58
8 596 Daniel Courtemanch M 28 2/4 M2029 22:22 22:23 7:14
9 682 Casey Mills M 11 2/4 M119 23:38 23:40 7:38
10 674 Lisa Martin F 49 1/15 F4049 23:41 23:44 7:40
11 683 Jason Mills M 39 6/8 M3039 23:45 23:48 7:41
12 614 Tom Knox M 66 1/3 M6069 23:46 23:49 7:41
13 590 Casey Clark Kelley F 33 1/13 F3039 23:59 24:01 7:45
14 615 Jennifer Kopp F 40 2/15 F4049 24:11 24:12 7:49
15 630 Samantha Oliver F 16 1/6 F119 24:43 24:44 7:59
16 639 Shawn Richards M 44 1/5 M4049 24:42 24:45 7:59
17 586 matthew chase M 43 2/5 M4049 24:56 25:01 8:05
18 802 John O’Connor M 28 3/4 M2029 25:11 25:16 8:09
19 606 Alison Hanley F 36 2/13 F3039 25:36 25:39 8:17
20 676 Danica Moore F 20 1/5 F2029 25:50 25:53 8:21
21 756 Teraesa Gioia F 15 2/6 F119 25:51 25:56 8:22
22 677 Abigail Moore F 20 2/5 F2029 25:59 26:02 8:24
23 648 Matthew Wing M 41 3/5 M4049 25:58 26:05 8:25
24 589 Derick Christensen M 11 3/4 M119 25:58 26:05 8:25
25 608 Joshua Hasbrouck M 27 4/4 M2029 26:11 26:14 8:28
26 637 Alan Reynolds M 50 1/3 M5059 26:17 26:21 8:30
27 636 Coralie Prevost F 13 3/6 F119 26:23 26:28 8:32
28 599 Erica DuBois F 28 3/5 F2029 26:35 26:37 8:36
29 744 Olivia Duron F 19 4/6 F119 26:32 26:38 8:36
30 640 Julie Richards F 43 3/15 F4049 26:37 26:40 8:36
31 635 Sarah Plummer F 48 4/15 F4049 26:58 27:02 8:43
32 699 Marc Gosselin M 47 4/5 M4049 27:01 27:06 8:45
33 694 David Strohl M 39 7/8 M3039 27:00 27:06 8:45
34 679 Lisa Yorke F 52 1/2 F5059 27:54 27:59 9:02
35 678 Laura Dunbar F 30 3/13 F3039 27:54 28:00 9:02
36 611 Wendy Ireland F 48 5/15 F4049 28:12 28:19 9:08
37 584 Rocio Carey F 31 4/13 F3039 28:15 28:22 9:09
38 577 Alma Aranda F 44 6/15 F4049 28:59 29:07 9:24
39 591 William Coffin M 67 2/3 M6069 29:07 29:08 9:24
40 632 Matthew Paru M 19 4/4 M119 29:15 29:22 9:29
41 698 Baileigh Gosselin F 20 4/5 F2029 29:18 29:22 9:29
42 612 Robert Jones M 64 3/3 M6069 29:35 29:38 9:34
43 647 Bill Tozier M 56 2/3 M5059 29:44 29:52 9:38
44 583 Sara Burlingham F 38 5/13 F3039 29:52 29:55 9:39
45 628 Annie Nixon F 25 5/5 F2029 29:51 29:57 9:40
46 685 Sarah Ustinov F 32 6/13 F3039 29:54 30:02 9:42
47 603 Michael Ewing M 53 3/3 M5059 31:22 31:29 10:10
48 605 Lauren Greenleaf F 14 5/6 F119 31:27 31:31 10:10
49 598 Jennifer Denis F 40 7/15 F4049 31:30 31:36 10:12
50 627 Emily Naples F 31 7/13 F3039 31:55 32:00 10:20

Page 2
Page 1
*** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon
AUGUSTA, ME SUNDAY JUNE 28TH, 2015 7:30AM
Place No. Name G Ag Div/Tot Div Chip Final Pace
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ======= ======= =====
1 686 Andrew Kephart M 30 1/8 M3039 18:02 18:03 5:50
2 692 Dana Breeden M 28 1/4 M2029 18:13 18:14 5:53
3 625 Dan Nadeau M 39 2/8 M3039 18:29 18:30 5:58
4 688 Jay Nutting M 39 3/8 M3039 19:44 19:46 6:23
5 582 Philippe Blais M 34 4/8 M3039 20:41 20:43 6:41
6 684 Matthew Booth M 31 5/8 M3039 21:20 21:21 6:54
7 602 Logan Dupont M 13 1/4 M119 21:33 21:34 6:58
8 596 Daniel Courtemanch M 28 2/4 M2029 22:22 22:23 7:14
9 682 Casey Mills M 11 2/4 M119 23:38 23:40 7:38
10 674 Lisa Martin F 49 1/15 F4049 23:41 23:44 7:40
11 683 Jason Mills M 39 6/8 M3039 23:45 23:48 7:41
12 614 Tom Knox M 66 1/3 M6069 23:46 23:49 7:41
13 590 Casey Clark Kelley F 33 1/13 F3039 23:59 24:01 7:45
14 615 Jennifer Kopp F 40 2/15 F4049 24:11 24:12 7:49
15 630 Samantha Oliver F 16 1/6 F119 24:43 24:44 7:59
16 639 Shawn Richards M 44 1/5 M4049 24:42 24:45 7:59
17 586 matthew chase M 43 2/5 M4049 24:56 25:01 8:05
18 802 John O’Connor M 28 3/4 M2029 25:11 25:16 8:09
19 606 Alison Hanley F 36 2/13 F3039 25:36 25:39 8:17
20 676 Danica Moore F 20 1/5 F2029 25:50 25:53 8:21
21 756 Teraesa Gioia F 15 2/6 F119 25:51 25:56 8:22
22 677 Abigail Moore F 20 2/5 F2029 25:59 26:02 8:24
23 648 Matthew Wing M 41 3/5 M4049 25:58 26:05 8:25
24 589 Derick Christensen M 11 3/4 M119 25:58 26:05 8:25
25 608 Joshua Hasbrouck M 27 4/4 M2029 26:11 26:14 8:28
26 637 Alan Reynolds M 50 1/3 M5059 26:17 26:21 8:30
27 636 Coralie Prevost F 13 3/6 F119 26:23 26:28 8:32
28 599 Erica DuBois F 28 3/5 F2029 26:35 26:37 8:36
29 744 Olivia Duron F 19 4/6 F119 26:32 26:38 8:36
30 640 Julie Richards F 43 3/15 F4049 26:37 26:40 8:36
31 635 Sarah Plummer F 48 4/15 F4049 26:58 27:02 8:43
32 699 Marc Gosselin M 47 4/5 M4049 27:01 27:06 8:45
33 694 David Strohl M 39 7/8 M3039 27:00 27:06 8:45
34 679 Lisa Yorke F 52 1/2 F5059 27:54 27:59 9:02
35 678 Laura Dunbar F 30 3/13 F3039 27:54 28:00 9:02
36 611 Wendy Ireland F 48 5/15 F4049 28:12 28:19 9:08
37 584 Rocio Carey F 31 4/13 F3039 28:15 28:22 9:09
38 577 Alma Aranda F 44 6/15 F4049 28:59 29:07 9:24
39 591 William Coffin M 67 2/3 M6069 29:07 29:08 9:24
40 632 Matthew Paru M 19 4/4 M119 29:15 29:22 9:29
41 698 Baileigh Gosselin F 20 4/5 F2029 29:18 29:22 9:29
42 612 Robert Jones M 64 3/3 M6069 29:35 29:38 9:34
43 647 Bill Tozier M 56 2/3 M5059 29:44 29:52 9:38
44 583 Sara Burlingham F 38 5/13 F3039 29:52 29:55 9:39
45 628 Annie Nixon F 25 5/5 F2029 29:51 29:57 9:40
46 685 Sarah Ustinov F 32 6/13 F3039 29:54 30:02 9:42
47 603 Michael Ewing M 53 3/3 M5059 31:22 31:29 10:10
48 605 Lauren Greenleaf F 14 5/6 F119 31:27 31:31 10:10
49 598 Jennifer Denis F 40 7/15 F4049 31:30 31:36 10:12
50 627 Emily Naples F 31 7/13 F3039 31:55 32:00 10:20

Page 2
*** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon
AUGUSTA, ME SUNDAY JUNE 28TH, 2015 7:30AM
Place No. Name G Ag Div/Tot Div Chip Final Pace
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ======= ======= =====
51 641 Julie Ridky F 34 8/13 F3039 31:57 32:06 10:21
52 609 Meggan Henerlau F 63 1/2 F6069 32:05 32:07 10:22
53 691 Patrick Cunningham M 44 5/5 M4049 32:02 32:08 10:22
54 690 Charlotte Harper-Cun F 10 6/6 F119 32:02 32:08 10:22
55 626 stefanie Nadeau F 40 8/15 F4049 32:25 32:31 10:30
56 629 Kate Noble F 47 9/15 F4049 32:26 32:35 10:31
57 620 Brooks Lough F 33 9/13 F3039 32:29 32:37 10:32
58 624 Barbara Moore F 49 10/15 F4049 32:44 32:51 10:36
59 638 Laura Reynolds F 48 11/15 F4049 32:55 33:00 10:39
60 621 Melissa Lyons-Vitalo F 37 10/13 F3039 33:09 33:17 10:44
61 587 Michelle Christensen F 40 12/15 F4049 33:15 33:22 10:46
62 597 Andrea Creamer F 35 11/13 F3039 37:22 37:27 12:05
63 680 Joan Pallotto F 52 2/2 F5059 37:28 37:32 12:07
64 646 Donna Strawser F 66 2/2 F6069 39:01 39:06 12:37
65 588 Lisa Christensen F 37 12/13 F3039 39:30 39:38 12:47
66 580 Andrea Berry F 49 13/15 F4049 43:47 43:53 14:10
67 645 Ann Mari St. Germain F 49 14/15 F4049 43:49 43:54 14:10
68 578 Ginger Bailey F 42 15/15 F4049 46:01 46:02 14:51
69 693 Jennifer Lombardo F 39 13/13 F3039 46:01 46:03 14:52
70 579 Scott Bailey M 39 8/8 M3039 46:02 46:04 14:52
71 616 Nancy Lenfest F 76 1/2 F7099 56:34 56:46 18:19
72 576 Pamela Amrein F 70 2/2 F7099 56:35 56:48 18:20

OVERALL HALF MARATHON WINNERS
Place Name No. Age Net Pace
===== ==================== ===== === == ======= =====
1 Nathan Somes 835 19 ME 1:26:21 6:36
2 Luke Thombs 842 17 ME 1:26:45 6:38
3 Shawn Tuttle 846 45 ME 1:27:59 6:43
4 Chris Cardenas 727 30 ME 1:28:59 6:48
5 Matt O’Donnnell 805 42 ME 1:31:01 6:57
OVERALL HALF WINNERS
Place Name No. Age Net Pace
===== ==================== ===== === == ======= =====
1 Roxanne Withers 856 18 ME 1:38:20 7:31
2 Janet Whitten 853 40 ME 1:38:23 7:31
3 Jala Tooley 843 35 ME 1:40:17 7:40
4 Morgan Ratte 821 23 NH 1:40:22 7:40
5 Katie Norwood 675 26 1:41:06 7:43

HALF MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon
AUGUSTA, ME SUNDAY JUNE 28TH, 2015 7:30AM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 19
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 754 Kendra Gilbert 19 1:53:22 8:40
2 857 Simone Withers 16 1:54:52 8:47
3 681 Mackenzie Beaudoin 17 2:11:10 10:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 718 Matthew Boudreau 24 1:31:01 6:57
2 736 William Daggett 20 1:38:18 7:31
3 814 Jackson Pharris 26 1:56:23 8:54
4 828 Alen Saric 29 2:14:06 10:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 821 Morgan Ratte 23 1:40:22 7:40
2 675 Katie Norwood 26 1:41:06 7:43
3 739 Katie Davis 28 1:44:53 8:01
4 775 linnea laverty 29 1:47:52 8:14
5 714 Katie Beers 24 1:48:04 8:15
6 854 Emily Widor 29 1:48:27 8:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 727 Chris Cardenas 30 1:28:59 6:48
2 734 Tristan Cray 30 1:31:38 7:00
3 585 Thomas Carey 37 1:31:50 7:01
4 788 Jeffrey Mansir 38 1:34:50 7:15
5 796 Bradley Merrill 36 1:35:19 7:17
6 783 Eric Lough 36 1:43:15 7:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 832 Jennifer Seymour 36 1:41:43 7:46
2 836 Lindsay Spigel 36 1:44:51 8:01
3 804 Lisa O’Donnell 36 1:46:58 8:10
4 808 Alice Outslay 37 1:48:01 8:15
5 719 Amy Bown 39 1:48:57 8:19
6 701 Stacy Adams 31 1:49:28 8:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 805 Matt O’Donnnell 42 1:31:01 6:57
2 844 Steve Tosi 48 1:36:20 7:22
3 720 Matthew Bown 42 1:36:54 7:24
4 687 Jeff Hilt 43 1:38:28 7:31
5 766 Brian Humphries 44 1:38:47 7:33
6 790 Scott Martin 41 1:41:57 7:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 738 Barbara Daggett 45 1:45:05 8:02
2 689 Allison Leonard 42 1:49:26 8:22
3 723 Anne Bujold 43 1:49:28 8:22
4 737 Kathryn Daggett 47 1:51:09 8:30
5 784 Monica MacDonald 49 1:52:28 8:36
6 770 Shelley Kelley 44 1:57:57 9:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 764 William Hill 53 1:34:49 7:15
2 825 Peter Rubenstein 51 1:44:09 7:57
3 729 David Cassidy 57 1:50:33 8:27
4 848 Phil Vezina 55 1:52:53 8:37
5 763 Thomas Hatfield 56 1:55:59 8:52
6 758 Ronald Haney 58 2:17:47 10:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 797 Julie Millard 52 1:49:21 8:21
2 849 Susan Vogt Brooks 56 1:50:45 8:28
3 716 Johanna Boucher 51 2:16:39 10:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 799 Steve Moriarty 65 1:41:50 7:47
2 810 Carl Pascal 66 1:56:02 8:52
3 792 Joe McGurn 66 2:53:09 13:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
Place No. Name Ag Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== == ======= =====
1 787 Carol Manley 61 1:44:18 7:58
2 708 Sarah Andrus 60 1:57:53 9:00
3 850 Rosalind Waldron 64 2:09:10 9:52

Page 1
*** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS ***
Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon
AUGUSTA, ME SUNDAY JUNE 28TH, 2015 7:30AM
Place No. Team Name Name G Ag Div/Tot Div Chip Final Pace
===== ===== ==================== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= =====
1 508 Team Gimlet Julia Daly F 43 1/3 F4049 1:38:54 1:38:54 7:33
2 510 K Pratt M 26 1/1 M2029 1:42:13 1:42:13 7:49
3 504 McOliveri Dena McQuarrie F 46 2/3 F4049 1:44:38 1:44:38 8:00
4 503 Lets GU Joe Kennedy M 39 1/1 M3039 1:46:48 1:46:48 8:10
5 506 Rehop Racing 1 Erin Murphy F 38 1/1 F3039 1:55:15 1:55:15 8:48
6 501 Hook N Bullet Joe Saltalamachia M 45 1/2 M4049 1:56:37 1:56:37 8:55
7 509 The Butt Sisters Julie Keithley F 43 3/3 F4049 2:03:44 2:03:44 9:27
8 502 KVC Girls Annie Crawford F 59 1/1 F5059 2:13:16 2:13:16 10:11
9 505 Ram Beanies dale huff M 49 2/2 M4049 2:20:07 2:20:07 10:42

Page 1
*** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon
AUGUSTA, ME SUNDAY JUNE 28TH, 2015 7:30AM
Place No. Name G Ag Div/Tot Div Chip Final Pace
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= =====
1 835 Nathan Somes M 19 1/2 M119 1:26:19 1:26:21 6:36
2 842 Luke Thombs M 17 2/2 M119 1:26:44 1:26:45 6:38
3 846 Shawn Tuttle M 45 1/19 M4049 1:27:57 1:27:59 6:43
4 727 Chris Cardenas M 30 1/18 M3039 1:28:56 1:28:59 6:48
5 805 Matt O’Donnnell M 42 2/19 M4049 1:30:57 1:31:01 6:57
6 718 Matthew Boudreau M 24 1/4 M2029 1:31:00 1:31:01 6:57
7 734 Tristan Cray M 30 2/18 M3039 1:31:37 1:31:38 7:00
8 585 Thomas Carey M 37 3/18 M3039 1:31:44 1:31:50 7:01
9 764 William Hill M 53 1/7 M5059 1:34:47 1:34:49 7:15
10 788 Jeffrey Mansir M 38 4/18 M3039 1:34:46 1:34:50 7:15
11 796 Bradley Merrill M 36 5/18 M3039 1:35:18 1:35:19 7:17
12 844 Steve Tosi M 48 3/19 M4049 1:36:18 1:36:20 7:22
13 720 Matthew Bown M 42 4/19 M4049 1:36:51 1:36:54 7:24
14 736 William Daggett M 20 2/4 M2029 1:38:15 1:38:18 7:31
15 856 Roxanne Withers F 18 1/4 F119 1:38:16 1:38:20 7:31
16 853 Janet Whitten F 40 1/17 F4049 1:38:22 1:38:23 7:31
17 687 Jeff Hilt M 43 5/19 M4049 1:38:26 1:38:28 7:31
18 766 Brian Humphries M 44 6/19 M4049 1:38:46 1:38:47 7:33
19 843 Jala Tooley F 35 1/21 F3039 1:40:16 1:40:17 7:40
20 821 Morgan Ratte F 23 1/21 F2029 1:40:20 1:40:22 7:40
21 675 Katie Norwood F 26 2/21 F2029 1:41:05 1:41:06 7:43
22 832 Jennifer Seymour F 36 2/21 F3039 1:41:36 1:41:43 7:46
23 799 Steve Moriarty M 65 1/3 M6069 1:41:47 1:41:50 7:47
24 790 Scott Martin M 41 7/19 M4049 1:41:51 1:41:57 7:47
25 752 David Gardner M 45 8/19 M4049 1:42:15 1:42:23 7:49
26 783 Eric Lough M 36 6/18 M3039 1:43:04 1:43:15 7:53
27 731 Scott Christensen M 40 9/19 M4049 1:43:40 1:43:49 7:56
28 825 Peter Rubenstein M 51 2/7 M5059 1:44:04 1:44:09 7:57
29 787 Carol Manley F 61 1/4 F6069 1:44:12 1:44:18 7:58
30 836 Lindsay Spigel F 36 3/21 F3039 1:44:45 1:44:51 8:01
31 739 Katie Davis F 28 3/21 F2029 1:44:46 1:44:53 8:01
32 712 Adam Beal M 33 7/18 M3039 1:44:50 1:44:59 8:01
33 738 Barbara Daggett F 45 2/17 F4049 1:45:04 1:45:05 8:02
34 845 Tony Trask M 45 10/19 M4049 1:45:40 1:45:43 8:05
35 748 patrick forgue M 37 8/18 M3039 1:46:04 1:46:16 8:07
36 804 Lisa O’Donnell F 36 4/21 F3039 1:46:48 1:46:58 8:10
37 775 linnea laverty F 29 4/21 F2029 1:47:51 1:47:52 8:14
38 808 Alice Outslay F 37 5/21 F3039 1:47:50 1:48:01 8:15
39 714 Katie Beers F 24 5/21 F2029 1:47:55 1:48:04 8:15
40 854 Emily Widor F 29 6/21 F2029 1:48:17 1:48:27 8:17
41 719 Amy Bown F 39 6/21 F3039 1:48:54 1:48:57 8:19
42 797 Julie Millard F 52 1/9 F5059 1:49:18 1:49:21 8:21
43 689 Allison Leonard F 42 3/17 F4049 1:49:24 1:49:26 8:22
44 701 Stacy Adams F 31 7/21 F3039 1:49:19 1:49:28 8:22
45 723 Anne Bujold F 43 4/17 F4049 1:49:17 1:49:28 8:22
46 803 Mark O’Donal M 44 11/19 M4049 1:50:04 1:50:07 8:25
47 729 David Cassidy M 57 3/7 M5059 1:50:30 1:50:33 8:27
48 849 Susan Vogt Brooks F 56 2/9 F5059 1:50:42 1:50:45 8:28
49 737 Kathryn Daggett F 47 5/17 F4049 1:51:07 1:51:09 8:30
50 813 Jenna Pederson F 23 7/21 F2029 1:52:04 1:52:15 8:35

Page 2
*** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon
AUGUSTA, ME SUNDAY JUNE 28TH, 2015 7:30AM
Place No. Name G Ag Div/Tot Div Chip Final Pace
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= =====
51 721 Rebecca Breton F 37 8/21 F3039 1:52:09 1:52:19 8:35
52 829 JAMES SCHEID M 34 9/18 M3039 1:52:19 1:52:23 8:35
53 809 Scott Outslay M 42 12/19 M4049 1:52:15 1:52:26 8:35
54 784 Monica MacDonald F 49 6/17 F4049 1:52:19 1:52:28 8:36
55 782 Jonathan Lohin M 37 10/18 M3039 1:52:32 1:52:35 8:36
56 710 Natane Bann F 23 8/21 F2029 1:52:32 1:52:38 8:36
57 848 Phil Vezina M 55 4/7 M5059 1:52:47 1:52:53 8:37
58 754 Kendra Gilbert F 19 2/4 F119 1:53:19 1:53:22 8:40
59 838 Sandra Sutherland F 38 9/21 F3039 1:54:01 1:54:11 8:43
60 837 Jacinda St.Pierre F 29 9/21 F2029 1:54:07 1:54:18 8:44
61 753 Craig Garofalo M 34 11/18 M3039 1:54:10 1:54:19 8:44
62 857 Simone Withers F 16 3/4 F119 1:54:46 1:54:52 8:47
63 786 Andrew Malinowski M 40 13/19 M4049 1:54:51 1:55:03 8:47
64 817 Paul Poulin M 34 12/18 M3039 1:55:11 1:55:19 8:49
65 763 Thomas Hatfield M 56 5/7 M5059 1:55:54 1:55:59 8:52
66 743 Jim Dudley M 43 14/19 M4049 1:55:54 1:55:59 8:52
67 810 Carl Pascal M 66 2/3 M6069 1:55:58 1:56:02 8:52
68 860 MICHAEL WROTEN M 49 15/19 M4049 1:56:12 1:56:18 8:53
69 814 Jackson Pharris M 26 3/4 M2029 1:56:12 1:56:23 8:54
70 841 Bobi-jo Thomas F 35 10/21 F3039 1:57:06 1:57:18 8:58
71 722 Meaghan Brown F 24 10/21 F2029 1:57:07 1:57:19 8:58
72 765 Wayne Howe M 38 13/18 M3039 1:57:33 1:57:37 8:59
73 708 Sarah Andrus F 60 2/4 F6069 1:57:48 1:57:53 9:00
74 770 Shelley Kelley F 44 7/17 F4049 1:57:50 1:57:57 9:01
75 800 Hailee Mulherin F 22 11/21 F2029 1:59:03 1:59:07 9:06
76 826 Emily Sampson F 29 12/21 F2029 1:59:27 1:59:34 9:08
77 711 Marie Helene Basque F 41 8/17 F4049 2:02:38 2:02:50 9:23
78 709 Melanie Arzigian F 37 11/21 F3039 2:02:46 2:02:55 9:23
79 779 Brittany Liscord F 26 13/21 F2029 2:03:06 2:03:17 9:25
80 700 Angela Frye F 40 9/17 F4049 2:03:52 2:03:57 9:28
81 695 CJ Spotswood M 33 14/18 M3039 2:04:02 2:04:17 9:30
82 749 Paul Frink M 31 15/18 M3039 2:04:14 2:04:23 9:30
83 757 Emily Grover F 28 14/21 F2029 2:04:39 2:04:53 9:32
84 707 Laura Andersen F 26 15/21 F2029 2:04:39 2:04:53 9:32
85 697 Laura Gosselin F 45 10/17 F4049 2:05:54 2:05:58 9:37
86 793 Melissa McManus F 32 12/21 F3039 2:06:15 2:06:26 9:40
87 769 Lydia Joseph F 31 13/21 F3039 2:06:23 2:06:31 9:40
88 831 Rebecca Schwind F 45 11/17 F4049 2:07:25 2:07:30 9:44
89 850 Rosalind Waldron F 64 3/4 F6069 2:08:53 2:09:10 9:52
90 834 Karen Sherlock F 35 14/21 F3039 2:09:24 2:09:37 9:54
91 681 Mackenzie Beaudoin F 17 4/4 F119 2:11:03 2:11:10 10:01
92 820 rene RAncourt-hender F 36 15/21 F3039 2:11:59 2:12:11 10:06
93 847 heather urquhart F 37 16/21 F3039 2:12:39 2:12:51 10:09
94 833 Joseph Shepard M 31 16/18 M3039 2:13:19 2:13:23 10:11
95 785 Rachael Mack F 25 16/21 F2029 2:13:17 2:13:28 10:12
96 755 Kelsey Gilmore F 25 17/21 F2029 2:13:47 2:14:02 10:14
97 750 Scott Gagne M 42 16/19 M4049 2:13:47 2:14:02 10:14
98 819 Lynae Quimby F 43 12/17 F4049 2:13:55 2:14:04 10:14
99 828 Alen Saric M 29 4/4 M2029 2:13:57 2:14:06 10:15
100 725 Grace Calore F 42 13/17 F4049 2:16:07 2:16:18 10:25

Page 3
*** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon
AUGUSTA, ME SUNDAY JUNE 28TH, 2015 7:30AM
Place No. Name G Ag Div/Tot Div Chip Final Pace
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= =====
101 716 Johanna Boucher F 51 3/9 F5059 2:16:33 2:16:39 10:26
102 823 Tina Rioux F 53 4/9 F5059 2:16:38 2:16:48 10:27
103 795 Stephanie Merrill F 64 4/4 F6069 2:17:18 2:17:24 10:30
104 730 Tammie Cates F 54 5/9 F5059 2:17:40 2:17:45 10:31
105 758 Ronald Haney M 58 6/7 M5059 9:47:54 2:17:47 10:32
106 742 Stephanie Dragoon F 26 18/21 F2029 2:17:59 2:18:07 10:33
107 747 Marianne Fleischmann F 56 6/9 F5059 2:18:15 2:18:21 10:34
108 791 Shannon Massey F 26 19/21 F2029 2:18:40 2:18:53 10:37
109 855 Joyce Williams F 54 7/9 F5059 2:19:03 2:19:18 10:38
110 852 Deb Whitaker F 36 17/21 F3039 2:21:00 2:21:11 10:47
111 772 Sara Lacharite F 38 18/21 F3039 2:21:00 2:21:11 10:47
112 830 Jerry Schlessel M 57 7/7 M5059 2:21:34 2:21:38 10:49
113 774 Jeff LaPierre M 45 17/19 M4049 2:24:54 2:24:58 11:04
114 811 Michelle Paules F 38 19/21 F3039 2:26:08 2:26:16 11:10
115 812 Jeremy Paules M 37 17/18 M3039 2:26:08 2:26:16 11:10
116 801 Dave Norman M 33 18/18 M3039 2:27:36 2:27:44 11:17
117 703 tracy allen F 47 14/17 F4049 2:28:22 2:28:29 11:21
118 704 troy allen M 43 18/19 M4049 2:28:23 2:28:29 11:21
119 839 Dana Swanson F 35 20/21 F3039 2:28:24 2:28:33 11:21
120 840 Danielle Tetreau F 34 21/21 F3039 2:31:16 2:31:31 11:34
121 798 Wanda Mitchell F 44 15/17 F4049 2:32:16 2:32:24 11:38
122 696 Grant Taryn F 29 20/21 F2029 2:33:15 2:33:23 11:43
123 768 Trina Johnson F 40 16/17 F4049 2:38:26 2:38:34 12:07
124 807 Denise Osgood F 55 8/9 F5059 2:40:55 2:41:02 12:18
125 777 Abigail Leone F 28 21/21 F2029 2:41:04 2:41:15 12:19
126 818 Diane Pushard F 50 9/9 F5059 2:47:02 2:47:17 12:47
127 792 Joe McGurn M 66 3/3 M6069 2:52:55 2:53:09 13:13
128 762 Stephen Hardy M 42 19/19 M4049 2:58:04 2:58:18 13:37
129 741 Leslie Denton F 41 17/17 F4049 3:02:31 3:02:33 13:57

About the author