Kennebec Rail Trail 5k

Augusta, ME, June 26, 2016

Complete Results

OVERALL 5K WINNERS
Place Name                 No.   Age    Net     Pace     
===== ==================== ===== === == ======= ===== 
    1 Jay Nutting            159  40      19:30  6:18 
    2 Walker Thompson        140  24      20:19  6:34 
                            OVERALL 5K WINNERS
Place Name                 No.   Age    Net     Pace     
===== ==================== ===== === == ======= ===== 
    1 Alice Outslay          131  38      22:58  7:25 
    2 Emmy Spiegel           160  34      23:24  7:33 
                      
                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K Age Group Results 
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 26TH, 2016 7:30AM

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   132 Dana Purington       14   22:36  7:18 
    2   133 Devyn Purington      14   25:29  8:14 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   102 Bianca Beaulieu      18   31:38 10:13 
    2   142 Makinzy Whitney      15   34:14 11:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   120 Donald Ellis Jr      28   21:15  6:52 
    2   111 Daniel Courtemanch   29   21:52  7:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   118 Erica DuBois         29   27:56  9:01 
    2   101 Bethany Beaulieu     26   31:41 10:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   103 Philippe Blais       35   20:40  6:40 
    2   157 Charles Urquhart     35   27:41  8:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   108 Casey Clark Kelley   34   25:12  8:08 
    2   126 Elizabeth Ladner     35   28:14  9:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    2   130 Scott Outslay        43   23:20  7:32 
    3   122 Wesley Harrell       48   25:34  8:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   125 Jennifer Kopp        41   25:33  8:15 
    2   139 Lisa Sturgis         47   31:05 10:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   143 Clayton Wood         59   23:45  7:40 
    2   141 Bill Tozier          57   27:39  8:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   349 Therese Newton       56   29:28  9:31 
    2   110 Karen Condon         54   35:45 11:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   163 Paul Mills           64   24:44  7:59 
    2   107 David Clark II       60   28:21  9:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   121 Evelyn Fowler        60   28:02  9:03 

     *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 26TH, 2016 7:30AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace     
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   159 Jay Nutting          M 40   1/4    M4049   19:27   19:30  6:18 
    2   140 Walker Thompson      M 24   1/3    M2029   20:16   20:19  6:34 
    3   103 Philippe Blais       M 35   1/2    M3039   20:37   20:40  6:40 
    4   120 Donald Ellis Jr      M 28   2/3    M2029   21:11   21:15  6:52 
    5   111 Daniel Courtemanch   M 29   3/3    M2029   21:49   21:52  7:04 
    6   132 Dana Purington       M 14   1/4    M119    22:36   22:36  7:18 
    7   131 Alice Outslay        F 38   1/14   F3039   22:56   22:58  7:25 
    8   130 Scott Outslay        M 43   2/4    M4049   23:20   23:20  7:32 
    9   160 Emmy Spiegel         F 34   2/14   F3039   23:18   23:24  7:33 
   10   143 Clayton Wood         M 59   1/4    M5059   23:43   23:45  7:40 
   11   163 Paul Mills           M 64   1/3    M6069   24:41   24:44  7:59 
   12   108 Casey Clark Kelley   F 34   3/14   F3039   25:09   25:12  8:08 
   13   133 Devyn Purington      M 14   2/4    M119    25:27   25:29  8:14 
   14   125 Jennifer Kopp        F 41   1/2    F4049   25:30   25:33  8:15 
   15   122 Wesley Harrell       M 48   3/4    M4049   25:27   25:34  8:15 
   16   106 Derick Christensen   M 12   3/4    M119    25:57   26:02  8:24 
   17   116 Matthew Dos Santos   M 10   4/4    M119    27:09   27:14  8:47 
   18   141 Bill Tozier          M 57   2/4    M5059   27:35   27:39  8:55 
   19   157 Charles Urquhart     M 35   2/2    M3039   27:34   27:41  8:56 
   20   118 Erica DuBois         F 29   1/3    F2029   27:53   27:56  9:01 
   21   121 Evelyn Fowler        F 60   1/1    F6069   27:59   28:02  9:03 
   22   126 Elizabeth Ladner     F 35   4/14   F3039   28:06   28:14  9:07 
   23   107 David Clark II       M 60   2/3    M6069   28:17   28:21  9:09 
   24   150 Sara Hogate          F 32   5/14   F3039   29:08   29:11  9:25 
   25   349 Therese Newton       F 56   1/4    F5059   29:20   29:28  9:31 
   26   139 Lisa Sturgis         F 47   2/2    F4049   30:58   31:05 10:02 
   27   144 Katie Zimmer         F 30   6/14   F3039   31:07   31:15 10:05 
   28   115 Lindsey Dos Santos   F 33   7/14   F3039   31:13   31:19 10:06 
   29   135 Seth Sherwood        M 41   4/4    M4049   31:20   31:22 10:07 
   30   102 Bianca Beaulieu      F 18   1/2    F119    31:32   31:38 10:13 
   31   101 Bethany Beaulieu     F 26   2/3    F2029   31:36   31:41 10:14 
   32   138 Mark Sturgis         M 50   3/4    M5059   31:39   31:46 10:15 
   33   109 William Coffin       M 68   3/3    M6069   32:08   32:12 10:23 
   34   136 Scott Silverman      M 57   4/4    M5059   32:12   32:17 10:25 
   35   235 Stephanie Dragoon    F 27   3/3    F2029   33:06   33:16 10:44 
   36   142 Makinzy Whitney      F 15   2/2    F119    34:10   34:14 11:03 
   37   129 Jyothi Natarajan     F 33   8/14   F3039   34:33   34:40 11:11 
   38   158 Tracy Urquhart       F 30   9/14   F3039   35:32   35:39 11:30 
   39   112 Andrea Creamer       F 36  10/14   F3039   35:35   35:40 11:31 
   40   110 Karen Condon         F 54   2/4    F5059   35:43   35:45 11:32 
   41   104 Nicola Chin          F 32  11/14   F3039   35:54   36:00 11:37 
   42   113 Louise Cunningham    F 54   3/4    F5059   36:31   36:38 11:49 
   43   105 Lisa Christensen     F 38  12/14   F3039   40:06   40:12 12:58 
   44   127 Shreya Mahajan       F 33  13/14   F3039   41:31   41:37 13:26 
   45   124 Kathryn Kelly        F 57   4/4    F5059   45:57   46:04 14:52 
   46   123 Amy Heiderscheidt    F 37  14/14   F3039   52:25   52:35 16:58
About the author